102 Renee Dr Unit LT21 Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $280,000 - $309,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,362
Sq Ft
$217/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Renee Dr Unit LT21, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $294,933, approximately $216 per square foot. 102 Renee Dr Unit LT21 is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and Star Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Braswell Homes Inc
Bought by
Kitterman Paul N and Kitterman Clodas L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,516
Outstanding Balance
$91,094
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$203,839
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2007
Sold by
Faith Real Estate Investments Llc
Bought by
Braswell Homes Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2007
Sold by
Shearin Rose W
Bought by
Faith Investments
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kitterman Paul N | $140,000 | None Available | |
| Braswell Homes Inc | $216,000 | None Available | |
| Faith Investments | $192,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kitterman Paul N | $144,516 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,690 | $297,860 | $65,000 | $232,860 |
| 2024 | $2,156 | $164,600 | $40,000 | $124,600 |
| 2023 | $1,959 | $164,600 | $40,000 | $124,600 |
| 2022 | $1,992 | $164,600 | $40,000 | $124,600 |
| 2021 | $1,992 | $164,600 | $40,000 | $124,600 |
| 2020 | $2,041 | $164,600 | $40,000 | $124,600 |
| 2019 | $2,041 | $164,600 | $40,000 | $124,600 |
| 2018 | $1,643 | $130,400 | $21,000 | $109,400 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $130,400 | $21,000 | $109,400 |
| 2016 | $1,643 | $130,400 | $21,000 | $109,400 |
| 2015 | $1,565 | $130,400 | $21,000 | $109,400 |
| 2014 | $1,565 | $130,400 | $21,000 | $109,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map