104 Renee Dr Smithfield, NC 27577
Estimated Value: $259,360 - $283,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,123
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 104 Renee Dr, Smithfield, NC 27577 and is currently estimated at $270,590, approximately $240 per square foot. 104 Renee Dr is a home located in Johnston County with nearby schools including Smithfield Middle School, Smithfield-Selma High School, and Star Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2017
Sold by
Minard Jeffery A and Minard Laurie J
Bought by
Benedict-Douglas Carla Sue and Benedict-Douglas Juanita Rae
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,500
Outstanding Balance
$96,113
Interest Rate
4.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$174,477
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Benedict-Douglas Carla Sue | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Benedict-Douglas Carla Sue | $115,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,433 | $252,570 | $65,000 | $187,570 |
| 2024 | $831 | $126,800 | $40,000 | $86,800 |
| 2023 | $754 | $126,800 | $40,000 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $767 | $126,800 | $40,000 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $767 | $126,800 | $40,000 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $786 | $126,800 | $40,000 | $86,800 |
| 2019 | $786 | $126,800 | $40,000 | $86,800 |
| 2018 | $1,246 | $98,890 | $21,000 | $77,890 |
| 2017 | $1,246 | $98,890 | $21,000 | $77,890 |
| 2016 | $1,246 | $98,890 | $21,000 | $77,890 |
| 2015 | $1,187 | $98,890 | $21,000 | $77,890 |
| 2014 | $1,187 | $98,890 | $21,000 | $77,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map