102 S Craig Rd Prosper, TX 75078
Estimated Value: $508,000 - $697,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,682
Sq Ft
$348/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S Craig Rd, Prosper, TX 75078 and is currently estimated at $584,657, approximately $347 per square foot. 102 S Craig Rd is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Judy Rucker Elementary School, Reynolds Middle School, and Prosper High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 16, 2015
Sold by
Chesney Ernest and The Frances Chesney Testamenta
Bought by
Jackman Daniel E and Jackman Linda A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,950
Outstanding Balance
$147,072
Interest Rate
4.07%
Estimated Equity
$437,585
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2010
Sold by
Chesney Ernest and Estate Of Frances Chesney
Bought by
Chesney Ernest and Chesney Frances Testamentary T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jackman Daniel E | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Chesney Ernest | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Jackman Daniel E | $190,950 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,632 | $614,329 | $332,500 | $281,829 |
| 2024 | $8,909 | $572,330 | $332,500 | $281,500 |
| 2023 | $8,909 | $520,300 | $285,000 | $296,000 |
| 2022 | $10,342 | $473,000 | $190,000 | $283,000 |
| 2021 | $8,634 | $389,000 | $152,000 | $237,000 |
| 2020 | $7,385 | $315,000 | $152,000 | $163,000 |
| 2019 | $7,127 | $290,660 | $114,000 | $176,660 |
| 2018 | $6,272 | $254,728 | $114,000 | $140,728 |
| 2017 | $6,015 | $244,327 | $114,000 | $130,327 |
| 2016 | $5,238 | $211,241 | $76,000 | $135,241 |
| 2015 | $3,691 | $188,846 | $76,000 | $112,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map