A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andy Ratcliffe
The Wells Group of Durango, LLC
(970) 946-9429
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $614,220
Located minutes away from Downtown Durango, this lot provides flat space to build your home close to town while providing a feeling of living in the country. The property comes with a roughed in driveway, power on site, and a paid water tap.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
The Wells Group of Durango, LLC Listed on: 05/23/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Robert Overfield
Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcroberts Kahla | $218,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mcroberts Kahla | $218,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Mason Barry | -- | None Available | |
| Mason Barry | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcroberts Kahla | $163,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/22/2022 08/22/22 | Sold | $218,000 | -3.1% | -- |
| 07/09/2022 07/09/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Price Changed | $225,000 | -0.4% | -- |
| 07/01/2022 07/01/22 | Price Changed | $225,900 | -9.6% | -- |
| 05/23/2022 05/23/22 | For Sale | $249,900 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,572 | $14,900 | $12,290 | $2,610 |
| 2024 | $2,202 | $52,450 | $44,470 | $7,980 |
| 2023 | $2,202 | $52,450 | $44,470 | $7,980 |
| 2022 | $439 | $54,520 | $46,220 | $8,300 |
| 2021 | $441 | $10,640 | $10,640 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,738 | $43,180 | $35,440 | $7,740 |
| 2019 | $1,665 | $43,180 | $35,440 | $7,740 |
| 2018 | $1,678 | $43,550 | $35,440 | $8,110 |
| 2017 | $1,643 | $43,550 | $35,440 | $8,110 |
| 2016 | $1,525 | $142,550 | $142,550 | $0 |
| 2015 | $500 | $16,070 | $9,870 | $6,200 |
| 2014 | $500 | $14,710 | $9,870 | $4,840 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,710 | $9,870 | $4,840 |
A
Seller's Agent in 2022
Andy Ratcliffe
The Wells Group of Durango, LLC
(970) 946-9429
34 Total Sales
R
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Robert Overfield
Coldwell Banker Mountain Properties
Source: Colorado Real Estate Network (CREN)
MLS Number: 793755
APN: R431801
Ask me questions while you tour the home.