Seller's Agent in 2023
Molly Archbold
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 530-6036
145 in this area
182 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $253,000
Check back for more photos. They will be added later in the day Friday.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horvath Quinn | $220,000 | -- | |
| Horvath Quinn A | $220,181 | Lyon County Abstract & Title | |
| Macchio Lisabeth | $145,000 | None Available | |
| Mccain Julie Julie | $130,800 | -- | |
| Mccain Brannon | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horvath Quinn | $213,400 | |
| Closed | Horvath Quinn A | $213,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccain Julie Julie | $129,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Mccain Brannon | $124,260 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/07/2023 06/07/23 | Sold | $220,000 | 0.0% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/05/2023 04/05/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/24/2023 03/24/23 | For Sale | $220,000 | +68.2% | $93 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/24/2014 01/24/14 | Sold | $130,800 | -12.7% | $45 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/26/2013 11/26/13 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2013 05/13/13 | For Sale | $149,900 | -- | $52 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,160 | $221,000 | $18,400 | $202,600 |
| 2024 | $2,024 | $187,800 | $18,400 | $169,400 |
| 2023 | $2,040 | $176,300 | $18,400 | $157,900 |
| 2022 | $1,740 | $168,900 | $18,400 | $150,500 |
| 2021 | $1,552 | $141,600 | $18,400 | $123,200 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $127,900 | $18,400 | $109,500 |
| 2019 | $1,392 | $131,200 | $18,400 | $112,800 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $124,200 | $18,400 | $105,800 |
| 2017 | $1,366 | $124,200 | $18,400 | $105,800 |
| 2016 | $1,238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Molly Archbold
Edina Realty, Inc.
(507) 530-6036
145 in this area
182 Total Sales
D
Seller's Agent in 2014
Diane Buesing
WILSON O'BRIEN
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6345249
APN: 27-496015-0
Ask me questions while you tour the home.