102 S Scott St Post Falls, ID 83854
Milltown NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $411,000 - $471,263
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,302
Sq Ft
$341/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 S Scott St, Post Falls, ID 83854 and is currently estimated at $443,816, approximately $340 per square foot. 102 S Scott St is a home located in Kootenai County with nearby schools including Ponderosa Elementary School, Post Falls Middle School, and Post Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2016
Sold by
Hall Marjorie
Bought by
Kelley Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2014
Sold by
Moore Jimmy R
Bought by
Dunn Gerald C and Dunn Patricia A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$158,000
Interest Rate
4.1%
Mortgage Type
USDA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Johnson Thais M
Bought by
Johnson Thais M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2005
Sold by
Motz Ryan W and Motz Nadine
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kelley Mark | -- | Kootenai County Title Compan | |
| Dunn Gerald C | -- | North Idaho Title Co | |
| Johnson Thais M | -- | -- | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dunn Gerald C | $158,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,798 | $457,440 | $180,000 | $277,440 |
| 2024 | $1,693 | $426,780 | $150,000 | $276,780 |
| 2023 | $1,693 | $426,272 | $160,000 | $266,272 |
| 2022 | $2,214 | $481,404 | $187,500 | $293,904 |
| 2021 | $1,908 | $310,850 | $125,000 | $185,850 |
| 2020 | $1,821 | $256,810 | $95,000 | $161,810 |
| 2019 | $1,705 | $232,040 | $80,000 | $152,040 |
| 2018 | $1,289 | $177,470 | $65,000 | $112,470 |
| 2017 | $1,284 | $162,130 | $55,000 | $107,130 |
| 2016 | $1,231 | $146,610 | $45,000 | $101,610 |
| 2015 | $1,220 | $142,940 | $40,000 | $102,940 |
| 2013 | $521 | $111,420 | $32,000 | $79,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map