Estimated Value: $262,718 - $305,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,712
Sq Ft
$167/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Saluda Rd, Moore, SC 29369 and is currently estimated at $285,930, approximately $167 per square foot. 102 Saluda Rd is a home located in Spartanburg County with nearby schools including Dorman High School Freshman Campus and Dorman High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2013
Sold by
Estate Of Harry Greene and Green Patricia A
Bought by
Greene Patricia Ann
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greene Patricia Ann | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $934 | $7,586 | $670 | $6,916 |
| 2023 | $934 | $7,586 | $670 | $6,916 |
| 2022 | $826 | $6,596 | $620 | $5,976 |
| 2021 | $834 | $6,596 | $620 | $5,976 |
| 2020 | $810 | $6,596 | $620 | $5,976 |
| 2019 | $810 | $6,596 | $620 | $5,976 |
| 2018 | $806 | $6,596 | $620 | $5,976 |
| 2017 | $662 | $5,736 | $720 | $5,016 |
| 2016 | $661 | $5,736 | $720 | $5,016 |
| 2015 | $646 | $5,736 | $720 | $5,016 |
| 2014 | $620 | $5,736 | $720 | $5,016 |
Source: Public Records
Map