NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $310,498 - $758,000

1 Bed
1 Bath
650 Sq Ft
$907/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 102 Shields Ln, Madison, TN 37115 and is currently estimated at $589,625, approximately $907 per square foot. 102 Shields Ln is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Chadwell Elementary School, Jere Baxter Middle, and Maplewood Comprehensive High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 2, 2025
Sold by
Notestine Robert J
Bought by
Foundation Trust and Cain
Current Estimated Value
$589,625

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Rod Wimmer
Bought by
Property Friends Tn Llc

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$593,476
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 9, 2001

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Foundation Trust $675,000 None Listed On Document
Property Friends Tn Llc $575,000 Tennessee Title
Wimmer Rod $39,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Property Friends Tn Llc $593,476
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,720 $61,125 $37,500 $23,625
2024 $1,002 $30,800 $18,750 $12,050
2023 $1,002 $30,800 $18,750 $12,050
2022 $1,002 $30,800 $18,750 $12,050
2021 $1,013 $30,800 $18,750 $12,050
2020 $1,001 $23,725 $13,750 $9,975
2019 $749 $23,725 $13,750 $9,975
2018 $749 $23,725 $13,750 $9,975
2017 $749 $23,725 $13,750 $9,975
2016 $571 $14,550 $7,500 $7,050
2015 $571 $14,550 $7,500 $7,050
2014 $571 $14,550 $7,500 $7,050
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.