NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $446,000 - $529,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,613 Sq Ft
$308/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 6, 2021

Last sale price $420,500 $261 Per Sq Ft

Est. 18% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,996 / mo

About This Home

As of July 2021

Stunning new builds by Rhythm Homes! Buy 1, 2, or all 4! Booming area w/ tons of commercial and residential projects. Fast appreciating area, quick access to interstates/multiple ways to get around Nashville and downtown. Detached units with fenced backyard. Modern finishes, custom upgrades, and qtz countertops! Ask about our preferred lender incentives! ONLY 3 units left!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Greg Farricielli

Hive Nashville LLC License #331354 Listed on: 05/19/2021

Last Buyer's Agent

Mai Lai

Benchmark Realty, LLC License #346839

Benchmark Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2021 | New Construction

Home Design

  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 1,613 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 051100L00100CO

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2021 | New Construction

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2021
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: Yes
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built Details: NEW
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Owner
  • Special Features: NewHome
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Smart Appliance(s), Smart Light(s), Smart Thermostat
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1613
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1613

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 051100L00100CO
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Chadwell Elementary
  • High School: Hunters Lane Comp High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Neelys Bend Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 19, 2021
Closed on
Jul 7, 2021
List Price
$430,000
Sold Price
$420,500
Premium/Discount to List
-$9,500
-2.21%
Current Estimated Value
$497,570

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$77,070
Avg. Annual Appreciation
3.53%
Original Mortgage
$311,250
Outstanding Balance
$280,568
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$217,002

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Tran Phuoc T $420,500 Rudy Title & Escrow Llc
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Tran Phuoc T $311,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/06/2021 07/06/21 Sold $420,500 -2.2% $261 / Sq Ft
05/19/2021 05/19/21 Pending -- -- --
05/19/2021 05/19/21 For Sale $430,000 -- $267 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,084 $145,125 $30,000 $115,125
2024 $2,790 $85,750 $15,000 $70,750
2023 $2,790 $85,750 $15,000 $70,750
2022 $3,248 $85,750 $15,000 $70,750
2021 $493 $15,000 $15,000 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2254976

Realtracs

APN: 051-10-0L-001-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.