Seller's Agent in 2016
Heather Boer
HB Ranch and Home Properties, EXP of Northern Ca
(530) 864-2169
124 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $585,000 - $730,000
Want country living and peacefulness? Then this is it. House is located off the road with a private driveway. This nice country home was built in 2003. It features 3 bedrooms, 1.5 bathrooms, laundry, living room, farm kitchen, dining area open to kitchen, large bonus room upstairs, skylights, central heat/air, no garage, and all bedrooms upstairs. This home is on a well and septic and the views from the upstairs windows are amazing! Mature landscaping, and just a wonderful place to call home. RV Parking and full hookups to water, septic and power. Make an appointment to see! Buyer to verify all information to their satisfaction.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
HB Ranch and Home Properties, EXP of Northern Ca License #01489940 Listed on: 08/22/2016
Last Buyer's Agent
Carolyn Fejes
Re/Max of Chico License #01875522
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horton Thomas M | $380,000 | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co | |
| Fedorko Arlene M | -- | Bidwell Title & Escrow Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horton Thomas M | $361,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/17/2016 11/17/16 | Sold | $380,000 | -3.8% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 10/06/2016 10/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/22/2016 08/22/16 | For Sale | $395,000 | -- | $197 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,259 | $484,313 | $197,296 | $287,017 |
| 2024 | $5,259 | $474,818 | $193,428 | $281,390 |
| 2023 | $5,195 | $465,509 | $189,636 | $275,873 |
| 2022 | $5,111 | $456,382 | $185,918 | $270,464 |
| 2021 | $4,568 | $407,434 | $182,273 | $225,161 |
| 2020 | $4,555 | $403,258 | $180,405 | $222,853 |
| 2019 | $4,473 | $395,352 | $176,868 | $218,484 |
| 2018 | $4,391 | $387,600 | $173,400 | $214,200 |
| 2017 | $4,302 | $380,000 | $170,000 | $210,000 |
| 2016 | $2,114 | $199,947 | $28,553 | $171,394 |
| 2015 | $2,114 | $196,945 | $28,125 | $168,820 |
| 2014 | $2,063 | $193,089 | $27,575 | $165,514 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Heather Boer
HB Ranch and Home Properties, EXP of Northern Ca
(530) 864-2169
124 Total Sales
C
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Carolyn Fejes
RE/MAX
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: CH16185653
APN: 047-250-206-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.