102 Tulip Dr Picayune, MS 39466
Estimated Value: $54,000 - $170,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,289
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Tulip Dr, Picayune, MS 39466 and is currently estimated at $122,335, approximately $94 per square foot. 102 Tulip Dr is a home with nearby schools including Nicholson Elementary School, Picayune Junior High School, and Picayune Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 2025
Sold by
Aguilar Kevin J and Aguilar Sonia M
Bought by
Odom Bobby D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Buras Jace J L
Bought by
Aguilar Kevin J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2023
Sold by
Court Properties Inc
Bought by
Hl & C Greenbriar Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Odom Bobby D | -- | Pilger Title Co | |
| Aguilar Kevin J | -- | Attorney Only | |
| Hl & C Greenbriar Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $376 | $3,212 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $376 | $3,098 | $0 | $0 |