102 W Chicago Ave Unit S Chicago, IL 60654
River North Neighborhood
1
Bed
1
Bath
700
About This Home
This apartment is located at 102 W Chicago Ave Unit S, Chicago, IL 60654 and is currently priced between $2,215-$2,525. 102 W Chicago Ave Unit S is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Ogden Elementary School, Wells Community Academy High School, and Frances Xavier Warde School.
Listing Provided By
Condo Details
Property Information
- 3 units
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/07/2026 05/07/26 | Price Changed | $2,215 | +10.7% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $2,001 | +0.5% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 04/22/2026 04/22/26 | Price Changed | $1,992 | +6.8% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 04/08/2026 04/08/26 | Price Changed | $1,865 | +1.5% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Price Changed | $1,838 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | For Rent | $1,838 | -8.8% | -- |
| 03/28/2026 03/28/26 | Off Market | $2,016 | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $2,016 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | For Rent | $2,016 | +10.5% | -- |
| 02/06/2026 02/06/26 | Off Market | $1,825 | -- | -- |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | Price Changed | $1,825 | 0.0% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 01/25/2026 01/25/26 | For Rent | $1,825 | -3.7% | -- |
| 01/20/2026 01/20/26 | Off Market | $1,895 | -- | -- |
| 01/03/2026 01/03/26 | Price Changed | $1,895 | +4.2% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 12/16/2025 12/16/25 | Price Changed | $1,819 | +4.2% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 12/10/2025 12/10/25 | Price Changed | $1,746 | +2.4% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2025 12/02/25 | Price Changed | $1,705 | -4.5% | $3 / Sq Ft |
| 11/17/2025 11/17/25 | Price Changed | $1,785 | -0.8% | $4 / Sq Ft |
| 11/04/2025 11/04/25 | For Rent | $1,800 | -- | -- |