102 Windward Common Unit 2 Livermore, CA 94551
Las Positas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $748,000 - $863,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,385
Sq Ft
$577/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Windward Common Unit 2, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $799,126, approximately $576 per square foot. 102 Windward Common Unit 2 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2023
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 7, 2018
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$512,000
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2013
Sold by
Hurley Terence Sean T and Hurley Anna Violet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$374,000
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2011
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Hurley Terence Sean T and Hurley Anna Violet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2011
Sold by
Esteves Marivic Lim
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 2004
Sold by
Nohay Golda
Bought by
Esteves Marivic Lim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2000
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Nohay Golda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$246,550
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| -- | $640,000 | Fidelity National Title Comp | |
| -- | $467,500 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Hurley Terence Sean T | $280,000 | Landsafe Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $229,500 | Landsafe Title | |
| Esteves Marivic Lim | $480,000 | North American Title Co | |
| Nohay Golda | $308,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | -- | $512,000 | |
| Previous Owner | -- | $374,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Esteves Marivic Lim | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Nohay Golda | $246,550 | |
| Closed | Nohay Golda | $46,200 | |
| Closed | Esteves Marivic Lim | $96,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,010 | $721,197 | $218,459 | $509,738 |
| 2024 | $9,010 | $706,920 | $214,176 | $499,744 |
| 2023 | $8,882 | $699,922 | $209,976 | $489,946 |
| 2022 | $8,760 | $679,201 | $205,860 | $480,341 |
| 2021 | $7,980 | $665,748 | $201,824 | $470,924 |
| 2020 | $8,323 | $665,855 | $199,756 | $466,099 |
| 2019 | $8,340 | $652,800 | $195,840 | $456,960 |
| 2018 | $6,573 | $503,665 | $151,099 | $352,566 |
| 2017 | $6,407 | $493,791 | $148,137 | $345,654 |
| 2016 | $6,096 | $484,110 | $145,233 | $338,877 |
| 2015 | $5,742 | $476,840 | $143,052 | $333,788 |
| 2014 | $5,656 | $467,500 | $140,250 | $327,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map