102 Windward Common Unit 2106 Livermore, CA 94551
Las Positas NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $716,000 - $757,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,322
Sq Ft
$561/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 102 Windward Common Unit 2106, Livermore, CA 94551 and is currently estimated at $741,335, approximately $560 per square foot. 102 Windward Common Unit 2106 is a home located in Alameda County with nearby schools including Rancho Las Positas Elementary School, Junction Avenue K-8 School, and Granada High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2018
Sold by
Futral Winfield Scott and Futral Linda
Bought by
Futral Winfield Scott and Futral Linda Diaz
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2009
Sold by
U S Bank National Association
Bought by
Futral Winfield Scott and Futral Linda
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2009
Sold by
Kim In and Cha Joo Min
Bought by
U S Bank National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2005
Sold by
Kang Hyeongwon and Lee Eun Min
Bought by
Kim In and Cha Joo Min
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$136,750
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2005
Sold by
Kang Hyeongwong
Bought by
Kang Hyeongwong and Lee Eun Min
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2005
Sold by
Carrico Michelle W
Bought by
Kang Hyeongwong
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$405,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2002
Sold by
Weber Joachim
Bought by
Carrico Michelle W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Interest Rate
4.37%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2000
Sold by
Ryland Homes Of California Inc
Bought by
Weber Joachim
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$233,100
Interest Rate
7.98%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Futral Winfield Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Futral Winfield Scott | $250,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| U S Bank National Association | $234,000 | Accommodation | |
| Kim In | $547,000 | California Title Co Northern | |
| Kang Hyeongwong | -- | -- | |
| Kang Hyeongwong | $535,500 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Kang Hyeongwong | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Carrico Michelle W | $371,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Weber Joachim | $291,500 | First American Title Guarant |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kim In | $136,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Kang Hyeongwong | $405,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrico Michelle W | $280,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Weber Joachim | $233,100 | |
| Closed | Weber Joachim | $29,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,578 | $322,681 | $96,804 | $225,877 |
| 2024 | $4,578 | $316,357 | $94,907 | $221,450 |
| 2023 | $4,501 | $310,154 | $93,046 | $217,108 |
| 2022 | $4,428 | $304,074 | $91,222 | $212,852 |
| 2021 | $3,726 | $298,114 | $89,434 | $208,680 |
| 2020 | $4,179 | $295,060 | $88,518 | $206,542 |
| 2019 | $4,168 | $289,274 | $86,782 | $202,492 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $283,604 | $85,081 | $198,523 |
| 2017 | $3,966 | $278,044 | $83,413 | $194,631 |
| 2016 | $3,735 | $272,594 | $81,778 | $190,816 |
| 2015 | $3,533 | $268,501 | $80,550 | $187,951 |
| 2014 | $3,484 | $263,244 | $78,973 | $184,271 |
Source: Public Records
Map