S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sheri Ivie
RE/MAX
Estimated Value: $217,296 - $252,000
This home since 15 February 2022 and is currently estimated at $228,824. This property was built in 1960. This home is a home located in Hendricks County with nearby schools including Van Buren Elementary School, Plainfield Community Middle School, and Plainfield High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Sheri Ivie
RE/MAX Centerstone Listed on: 02/15/2022
Last Buyer's Agent
Justin Perrey
Realty One Group New Horizons
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Jones Christopher G | -- | Quality Title | |
| Rhoads Properties Inc | -- | None Available |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/01/2022 06/01/22 | Sold | $194,700 | +2.5% | -- | |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/17/2022 02/17/22 | For Sale | $189,900 | +192.2% | -- | |
| 04/30/2012 04/30/12 | Sold | $65,000 | -26.1% | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 04/16/2012 04/16/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2011 11/14/11 | For Sale | $88,000 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,756 | $210,800 | $45,000 | $165,800 |
| 2023 | $3,767 | $189,000 | $29,900 | $159,100 |
| 2022 | $2,343 | $121,500 | $19,100 | $102,400 |
| 2021 | $2,430 | $121,500 | $20,400 | $101,100 |
| 2020 | $2,430 | $121,500 | $20,100 | $101,400 |
| 2019 | $2,430 | $121,500 | $20,100 | $101,400 |
| 2018 | $3,119 | $155,900 | $25,800 | $130,100 |
| 2017 | $2,536 | $126,700 | $24,800 | $101,900 |
| 2016 | $2,554 | $127,600 | $24,800 | $102,800 |
| 2014 | $2,278 | $113,800 | $22,500 | $91,300 |
S
Seller's Agent in 2022
Sheri Ivie
RE/MAX
J
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Justin Perrey
Realty One Group New Horizons
M
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Michelle Wildman
The Stewart Home Group
R
Seller's Agent in 2012
Rosemary Church
RE/MAX
L
Buyer's Agent in 2012
Lance Rhoades
Source: MIBOR Broker Listing Cooperative®
MLS Number: 21838548
APN: 32-10-35-215-013.000-012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.