1020 24th Ave N Saint Cloud, MN 56303
Estimated Value: $258,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,476
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 24th Ave N, Saint Cloud, MN 56303 and is currently estimated at $264,639, approximately $179 per square foot. 1020 24th Ave N is a home located in Stearns County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, North Junior High School, and Apollo Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,566 | $260,100 | $40,000 | $220,100 |
| 2024 | $2,992 | $240,100 | $40,000 | $200,100 |
| 2023 | $2,802 | $240,100 | $40,000 | $200,100 |
| 2022 | $2,234 | $173,800 | $35,000 | $138,800 |
| 2021 | $2,092 | $173,800 | $35,000 | $138,800 |
| 2020 | $1,041 | $164,700 | $35,000 | $129,700 |
| 2019 | $2,034 | $159,700 | $35,000 | $124,700 |
| 2018 | $1,930 | $146,900 | $35,000 | $111,900 |
| 2017 | $1,830 | $136,600 | $35,000 | $101,600 |
| 2016 | $1,728 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,722 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map