1020 32nd Ave E Bradenton, FL 34208
Samoset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,000 - $292,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,047
Sq Ft
$246/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 32nd Ave E, Bradenton, FL 34208 and is currently estimated at $257,625, approximately $246 per square foot. 1020 32nd Ave E is a home located in Manatee County with nearby schools including Samoset Elementary School, Martha B. King Middle School, and Southeast High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2021
Sold by
Torres Walter Santiago and Torres Alicia
Bought by
Torres Walter Santiago and Santiago Alicia
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$115,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,664
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$153,961
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 1994
Sold by
Brooks Ella M and Brooks Furrell
Bought by
Santiago Walter and Leon Alicia R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,965
Interest Rate
8.37%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Torres Walter Santiago | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Santiago Walter | $9,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Torres Walter Santiago | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Santiago Walter | $52,965 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $643 | $59,314 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $626 | $55,963 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $605 | $54,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $572 | $52,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $584 | $52,022 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $572 | $50,852 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $560 | $49,904 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $501 | $48,878 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $488 | $47,873 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $477 | $47,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $477 | $47,163 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $465 | $46,466 | $8,051 | $38,415 |
Source: Public Records
Map