Estimated Value: $165,000 - $253,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
954
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 9th Place, Wasco, CA 93280 and is currently estimated at $215,520, approximately $225 per square foot. 1020 9th Place is a home located in Kern County with nearby schools including Thomas Jefferson Middle School, Palm Avenue Elementary School, and Wasco High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2020
Sold by
Trujillo Jose Florentino
Bought by
Trujillo Jose F and Trujillo Felipa G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2009
Sold by
Puentes Rafaela
Bought by
Trujillo Jose Florentino
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1997
Sold by
Puentes Pedro L
Bought by
Puentes Pedro L and Puentes Rafaela
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$67,885
Interest Rate
8.13%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Trujillo Jose F | -- | None Available | |
| Trujillo Jose Florentino | $36,000 | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Puentes Pedro L | -- | Chicago Title Insurance |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Puentes Pedro L | $67,885 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $800 | $46,453 | $25,809 | $20,644 |
| 2024 | $777 | $45,543 | $25,303 | $20,240 |
| 2023 | $777 | $44,651 | $24,807 | $19,844 |
| 2022 | $726 | $43,776 | $24,321 | $19,455 |
| 2021 | $685 | $42,919 | $23,845 | $19,074 |
| 2020 | $633 | $42,480 | $23,601 | $18,879 |
| 2019 | $629 | $42,480 | $23,601 | $18,879 |
| 2018 | $630 | $40,833 | $22,686 | $18,147 |
| 2017 | $614 | $40,034 | $22,242 | $17,792 |
| 2016 | $570 | $39,250 | $21,806 | $17,444 |
| 2015 | $547 | $38,661 | $21,479 | $17,182 |
| 2014 | $528 | $37,905 | $21,059 | $16,846 |
Source: Public Records
Map