1020 Adel Ave Walnut, CA 91789
Estimated Value: $868,531 - $992,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,366
Sq Ft
$677/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Adel Ave, Walnut, CA 91789 and is currently estimated at $925,133, approximately $677 per square foot. 1020 Adel Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Walnut Elementary School, South Pointe Middle School, and Diamond Bar High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2002
Sold by
Bajamundi Jerry and Bajamundi Maria
Bought by
Bajamundi Jerry and Bajamundi Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2001
Sold by
Bajamundi Jerry and Bajamundi Maria
Bought by
Bajamundi Jerry and Bajamundi Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2001
Sold by
Bajamundi Jerry D and Bajamundi Maria R
Bought by
The Jerry & Maria Bajamundi Living Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1996
Sold by
World Svgs Bank Fsb
Bought by
Bajamundi Jerry D and Bajamundi Maria R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$150,100
Outstanding Balance
$15,216
Interest Rate
7.67%
Mortgage Type
Assumption
Estimated Equity
$909,917
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 1996
Sold by
Kwan Ada and World Svgs Bank Fsb
Bought by
World Svgs Bank Fsb
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bajamundi Jerry | -- | -- | |
| Bajamundi Jerry | -- | -- | |
| The Jerry & Maria Bajamundi Living Trust | -- | -- | |
| Bajamundi Jerry D | $158,000 | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| World Svgs Bank Fsb | $164,198 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bajamundi Jerry D | $150,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,543 | $257,306 | $133,540 | $123,766 |
| 2024 | $3,543 | $252,262 | $130,922 | $121,340 |
| 2023 | $3,464 | $247,316 | $128,355 | $118,961 |
| 2022 | $3,391 | $242,468 | $125,839 | $116,629 |
| 2021 | $3,325 | $237,715 | $123,372 | $114,343 |
| 2019 | $3,225 | $230,665 | $119,713 | $110,952 |
| 2018 | $3,064 | $226,143 | $117,366 | $108,777 |
| 2016 | $2,843 | $217,363 | $112,809 | $104,554 |
| 2015 | $2,857 | $214,099 | $111,115 | $102,984 |
| 2014 | $2,866 | $209,906 | $108,939 | $100,967 |
Source: Public Records
Map