1020 Azalea Dr Alhambra, CA 91801
Estimated Value: $954,480 - $1,098,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,327
Sq Ft
$792/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Azalea Dr, Alhambra, CA 91801 and is currently estimated at $1,050,370, approximately $791 per square foot. 1020 Azalea Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Martha Baldwin Elementary School, San Gabriel High School, and Emmaus Lutheran.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2020
Sold by
Liu Chuanming and Luh Wen Shwu
Bought by
Liu Chuanming and Luh We Shwu
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Liu Chuanming | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,403 | $345,108 | $181,822 | $163,286 |
| 2024 | $4,403 | $338,342 | $178,257 | $160,085 |
| 2023 | $4,378 | $331,709 | $174,762 | $156,947 |
| 2022 | $4,178 | $325,206 | $171,336 | $153,870 |
| 2021 | $4,131 | $318,830 | $167,977 | $150,853 |
| 2019 | $4,186 | $326,613 | $162,996 | $163,617 |
| 2018 | $4,100 | $320,209 | $159,800 | $160,409 |
| 2016 | $3,770 | $307,777 | $153,596 | $154,181 |
| 2015 | $3,713 | $303,155 | $151,289 | $151,866 |
| 2014 | $3,669 | $297,218 | $148,326 | $148,892 |
Source: Public Records
Map