Seller's Agent in 2024
Tim Kress
Pure Realty
(512) 791-7355
34 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $310,771 - $338,000
Do not miss out on this well-maintained home in the desirable Connelly's Crossing neighborhood! When you arrive, you will notice the excellent curb appeal of this home. Imagine relaxing on the covered front porch as you enjoy your morning coffee. Inside, you will see the great layout of the house. There is a study/office/bonus room where you can work peacefully. The living room is a great space for relaxing at the end of a long day. The huge kitchen and dining areas are a cook's dream and perfect for entertaining! The owner's suite is a spa-like retreat with ample space, including two walk-in closets and a beautifully equipped bathroom. The large windows throughout the home create an abundance of light and warmth. The backyard provides plenty of opportunity for an outdoor entertaining area or garden. This home's location is ideal, situated between Crystal Falls Parkway and Hero Way. There are plenty of choices for restaurants, shopping, and entertainment. Schedule your showing now!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Pure Realty Brokerage Phone: (512) 791-7355 License #0413008 Listed on: 05/25/2024
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reberger Laura | -- | Texas National Title | |
| Kramer Bonnie | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reberger Laura | $201,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kramer Bonnie | $70,545 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/02/2024 08/02/24 | Sold | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2024 06/06/24 | Price Changed | $339,000 | -3.1% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 05/25/2024 05/25/24 | For Sale | $350,000 | -- | $189 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,432 | $339,791 | $82,000 | $257,791 |
| 2024 | $3,432 | $350,463 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,323 | $318,603 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,368 | $289,639 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $6,687 | $263,308 | $63,000 | $218,971 |
| 2020 | $6,135 | $239,371 | $58,850 | $180,521 |
| 2019 | $6,333 | $239,355 | $54,391 | $184,964 |
| 2018 | $5,279 | $243,091 | $54,391 | $188,700 |
| 2017 | $1,027 | $37,924 | $37,924 | $0 |
| 2016 | $379 | $14,000 | $14,000 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tim Kress
Pure Realty
(512) 791-7355
34 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Kelly Bolinger
Pure Realty
(512) 826-6155
6 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Lyndsey Mills
CB&A, Realtors
(512) 781-0771
20 Total Sales
Source: Unlock MLS (Austin Board of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1682488
APN: R537738
Ask me questions while you tour the home.