1020 Circle Dr Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $680,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,872
Sq Ft
$263/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Circle Dr, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $492,483, approximately $263 per square foot. 1020 Circle Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $457,759 | $40,278 | $417,481 |
| 2024 | -- | $485,240 | $42,534 | $442,706 |
| 2023 | $0 | $480,623 | $37,917 | $442,706 |
| 2022 | $5,445 | $388,635 | $34,470 | $354,165 |
| 2021 | $5,235 | $336,835 | $34,130 | $302,705 |
| 2020 | $5,103 | $322,420 | $34,130 | $288,290 |
| 2019 | $5,197 | $322,420 | $34,130 | $288,290 |
| 2018 | $366 | $322,420 | $34,130 | $288,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map