1225 Summit Dr Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $464,000 - $601,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,308
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1225 Summit Dr, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $529,133, approximately $122 per square foot. 1225 Summit Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2011
Sold by
Toennies Tyler and Toennies Sidney
Bought by
Miskimins Paul R and Miskimins Theresa E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miskimins Paul R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,764 | $530,178 | $36,503 | $493,675 |
| 2024 | $3,749 | $530,178 | $36,503 | $493,675 |
| 2023 | $3,284 | $528,094 | $34,419 | $493,675 |
| 2022 | $5,963 | $426,230 | $31,290 | $394,940 |
| 2021 | $5,728 | $368,845 | $31,290 | $337,555 |
| 2020 | $5,583 | $352,770 | $31,290 | $321,480 |
| 2019 | $5,439 | $352,770 | $31,290 | $321,480 |
| 2018 | $5,444 | $337,460 | $31,290 | $306,170 |
| 2017 | $5,083 | $337,460 | $31,290 | $306,170 |
| 2016 | $5,266 | $307,645 | $26,745 | $280,900 |
| 2013 | -- | $281,550 | $26,745 | $254,805 |
Source: Public Records
Map