1206 Summit Dr Mitchell, SD 57301
Estimated Value: $307,316 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,788
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1206 Summit Dr, Mitchell, SD 57301 and is currently estimated at $350,079, approximately $195 per square foot. 1206 Summit Dr is a home with nearby schools including Gertie Belle Rogers Elementary School, Mitchell Middle School, and Mitchell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,295 | $323,351 | $23,888 | $299,463 |
| 2024 | $2,286 | $323,351 | $23,888 | $299,463 |
| 2023 | $2,003 | $321,986 | $22,523 | $299,463 |
| 2022 | $3,925 | $260,045 | $20,475 | $239,570 |
| 2021 | $3,770 | $242,785 | $20,475 | $222,310 |
| 2020 | $3,675 | $232,200 | $20,475 | $211,725 |
| 2019 | $3,580 | $232,200 | $20,475 | $211,725 |
| 2018 | $3,583 | $222,120 | $20,475 | $201,645 |
| 2017 | -- | $222,120 | $20,475 | $201,645 |
| 2016 | $3,538 | $206,665 | $13,375 | $193,290 |
| 2013 | -- | $188,710 | $13,375 | $175,335 |
Source: Public Records
Map