1020 Davis Rd Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $136,000 - $148,270
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Davis Rd, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $144,318, approximately $116 per square foot. 1020 Davis Rd is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Erwin Valley Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Sold by
Hsbc Bank Usa Na As
Bought by
Vargeson George P
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2002
Sold by
Sisson Kenneth L
Bought by
Dixon Brian L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vargeson George P | $15,000 | George Vargeson | |
| Dixon Brian L | $46,440 | John W Maloney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,851 | $92,000 | $9,900 | $82,100 |
| 2024 | $3,806 | $92,000 | $9,900 | $82,100 |
| 2023 | $3,757 | $92,000 | $9,900 | $82,100 |
| 2022 | $3,481 | $92,000 | $9,900 | $82,100 |
| 2021 | $3,450 | $92,000 | $9,900 | $82,100 |
| 2020 | $1,993 | $92,000 | $9,900 | $82,100 |
| 2019 | $3,032 | $92,000 | $9,900 | $82,100 |
| 2018 | $3,032 | $2,000 | $200 | $1,800 |
| 2017 | $3,019 | $2,000 | $200 | $1,800 |
| 2016 | $2,976 | $2,000 | $200 | $1,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,000 | $200 | $1,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,000 | $200 | $1,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map