1020 E Dorset Ave Pomona, CA 91766
South Pomona NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $637,000 - $655,374
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,260
Sq Ft
$513/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 E Dorset Ave, Pomona, CA 91766 and is currently estimated at $646,094, approximately $512 per square foot. 1020 E Dorset Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Alcott Elementary School, Simons Middle School, and Garey High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2003
Sold by
Chavez Rodolfo and Chavez Maria Ester
Bought by
Chavez Rodolfo M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$140,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2001
Sold by
Chavez Maria Ester and Perez Godofredo
Bought by
Chavez Rodolfo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,337
Interest Rate
7.14%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chavez Rodolfo M | -- | First American Title Co | |
| Chavez Rodolfo | -- | Commonwealth Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Chavez Rodolfo M | $140,000 | |
| Closed | Chavez Rodolfo | $124,337 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,278 | $218,539 | $102,585 | $115,954 |
| 2024 | $2,974 | $214,255 | $100,574 | $113,681 |
| 2023 | $2,915 | $210,054 | $98,602 | $111,452 |
| 2022 | $2,868 | $205,936 | $96,669 | $109,267 |
| 2021 | $2,799 | $201,899 | $94,774 | $107,125 |
| 2019 | $2,854 | $195,913 | $91,964 | $103,949 |
| 2018 | $2,619 | $192,072 | $90,161 | $101,911 |
| 2016 | $2,456 | $184,615 | $86,661 | $97,954 |
| 2015 | $2,435 | $181,843 | $85,360 | $96,483 |
| 2014 | $2,423 | $178,282 | $83,688 | $94,594 |
Source: Public Records
Map