1020 Elm Dr Eagle River, WI 54521
Estimated Value: $349,000 - $415,243
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
19.19
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Elm Dr, Eagle River, WI 54521 and is currently estimated at $367,561. 1020 Elm Dr is a home with nearby schools including Northland Pines High School and Christ Lutheran School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2021
Sold by
Popp Chad R
Bought by
Tuff Rory
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2016
Sold by
City Of Edgle River
Bought by
Popp Chad R
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tuff Rory | $51,900 | Vilas Title Service Inc | |
| Popp Chad R | -- | Vilas Title Service Inc |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,133 | $357,000 | $89,000 | $268,000 |
| 2024 | $3,591 | $332,000 | $89,000 | $243,000 |
| 2023 | $1,820 | $98,700 | $40,300 | $58,400 |
| 2022 | $670 | $40,300 | $40,300 | $0 |
| 2021 | $676 | $40,300 | $40,300 | $0 |
| 2020 | $688 | $40,300 | $40,300 | $0 |
| 2019 | $660 | $40,300 | $40,300 | $0 |
| 2018 | $655 | $40,300 | $40,300 | $0 |
| 2017 | $659 | $40,300 | $40,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map