1020 Emmsen Dr Sycamore, IL 60178
Estimated Value: $226,428 - $392,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
--
Sq Ft
9,148
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Emmsen Dr, Sycamore, IL 60178 and is currently estimated at $274,857. 1020 Emmsen Dr is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Sycamore High School, St Mary's Catholic School, and Cornerstone Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2015
Sold by
Kumar Shakuntala
Bought by
Kumar Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2006
Sold by
Gordon Fredric M
Bought by
Kumar Rajinder and Kumar Shakuntala
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2005
Sold by
Suddeth Robert
Bought by
Gordon Fredric and Gordon Elaine
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kumar Trust | -- | -- | |
| Kumar Rajinder | $275,000 | -- | |
| Gordon Fredric | $17,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kumar Rajinder | $200,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,439 | $57,601 | $16,687 | $40,914 |
| 2024 | $4,524 | $54,152 | $15,688 | $38,464 |
| 2023 | $4,522 | $50,662 | $14,677 | $35,985 |
| 2022 | $4,522 | $48,350 | $14,007 | $34,343 |
| 2021 | $4,384 | $46,034 | $13,336 | $32,698 |
| 2020 | $4,303 | $44,598 | $12,920 | $31,678 |
| 2019 | $4,157 | $42,727 | $12,378 | $30,349 |
| 2018 | $4,003 | $40,408 | $11,706 | $28,702 |
| 2017 | $3,885 | $38,469 | $11,144 | $27,325 |
| 2016 | $3,751 | $36,155 | $10,474 | $25,681 |
| 2015 | -- | $33,952 | $9,836 | $24,116 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,678 | $9,467 | $23,211 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,863 | $9,810 | $24,053 |
Source: Public Records
Map