1020 N Florence St Burbank, CA 91505
Chandler Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,211,031 - $1,645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,596
Sq Ft
$862/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 N Florence St, Burbank, CA 91505 and is currently estimated at $1,376,258, approximately $862 per square foot. 1020 N Florence St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Thomas Edison Elementary School, Luther Burbank Middle School, and John Burroughs High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2007
Sold by
Dimapasok Ferdinand M and Dimapasok Benilda Ethel Hocbo
Bought by
Dimapasok Ferdinand M and Dimapasok Benilda Ethel Hocbo
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$576,000
Outstanding Balance
$373,173
Interest Rate
7.12%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,003,085
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2000
Sold by
Dimapasok Ferdinand M and Dimapasok Ethel B
Bought by
Dimapasol Ferdinand M and Dimapasok Benilda Ethel Hocbo
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1994
Sold by
Lewis Mildred L
Bought by
Dimapasok Ferdinand M and Dimapasok Ethel Benilda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$156,750
Interest Rate
8.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dimapasok Ferdinand M | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Dimapasok Ferdinand M | -- | Southland Title Company | |
| Dimapasol Ferdinand M | -- | -- | |
| Dimapasok Ferdinand M | $136,363 | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dimapasok Ferdinand M | $576,000 | |
| Closed | Dimapasok Ferdinand M | $156,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,612 | $317,835 | $185,420 | $132,415 |
| 2024 | $3,612 | $311,604 | $181,785 | $129,819 |
| 2023 | $3,574 | $305,495 | $178,221 | $127,274 |
| 2022 | $3,415 | $299,506 | $174,727 | $124,779 |
| 2021 | $3,393 | $293,634 | $171,301 | $122,333 |
| 2019 | $3,258 | $284,926 | $166,221 | $118,705 |
| 2018 | $3,153 | $279,340 | $162,962 | $116,378 |
| 2016 | $2,979 | $268,495 | $156,635 | $111,860 |
| 2015 | $2,919 | $264,463 | $154,283 | $110,180 |
| 2014 | $2,917 | $259,283 | $151,261 | $108,022 |
Source: Public Records
Map