1020 Quarry Rd River Falls, WI 54022
Kinnickinnic NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $660,000 - $780,713
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10.6
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Quarry Rd, River Falls, WI 54022 and is currently estimated at $726,428. 1020 Quarry Rd is a home located in St. Croix County with nearby schools including Greenwood Elementary School, Meyer Middle School, and River Falls High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2006
Sold by
Forrest Mary Jo
Bought by
Forrest James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Forrest James M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,256 | $639,500 | $135,000 | $504,500 |
| 2024 | $94 | $639,500 | $135,000 | $504,500 |
| 2023 | $8,472 | $639,500 | $135,000 | $504,500 |
| 2022 | $7,539 | $639,500 | $135,000 | $504,500 |
| 2021 | $7,823 | $639,500 | $135,000 | $504,500 |
| 2020 | $8,148 | $474,000 | $105,000 | $369,000 |
| 2019 | $7,647 | $474,000 | $105,000 | $369,000 |
| 2018 | $7,655 | $474,000 | $105,000 | $369,000 |
| 2017 | $7,376 | $474,000 | $105,000 | $369,000 |
| 2016 | $7,376 | $474,000 | $105,000 | $369,000 |
| 2015 | $7,019 | $474,000 | $105,000 | $369,000 |
| 2014 | $7,103 | $474,000 | $105,000 | $369,000 |
| 2013 | $7,317 | $474,000 | $105,000 | $369,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map