1020 S 46th Ave Omaha, NE 68106
Morton Meadows NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $193,725 - $224,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,003
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 S 46th Ave, Omaha, NE 68106 and is currently estimated at $207,931, approximately $207 per square foot. 1020 S 46th Ave is a home located in Douglas County with nearby schools including Beals Elementary School, Norris Middle School, and Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,309 | $137,500 | $21,900 | $115,600 |
| 2024 | $2,293 | $137,500 | $21,900 | $115,600 |
| 2023 | $2,293 | $108,700 | $21,900 | $86,800 |
| 2022 | $2,241 | $105,000 | $18,200 | $86,800 |
| 2021 | $2,222 | $105,000 | $18,200 | $86,800 |
| 2020 | $1,751 | $81,800 | $18,200 | $63,600 |
| 2019 | $2,083 | $97,000 | $18,200 | $78,800 |
| 2018 | $2,086 | $97,000 | $18,200 | $78,800 |
| 2017 | $2,096 | $97,000 | $18,200 | $78,800 |
| 2016 | $2,294 | $106,900 | $6,000 | $100,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map