1020 S Beechfield Ave Baltimore, MD 21229
Estimated Value: $323,863 - $398,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 S Beechfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $355,966, approximately $224 per square foot. 1020 S Beechfield Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Catonsville Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 2011
Sold by
Tsirigos Kiki
Bought by
Feng Xin
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 2, 2011
Sold by
Tsirigos Kiki and Tsirigos John P
Bought by
Feng Xin
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 1984
Sold by
Tsirigos John P
Bought by
Tsirigos Kiki
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Feng Xin | $100,000 | -- | |
| Feng Xin | $100,000 | -- | |
| Feng Xin | $100,000 | K K Title & Escrow Inc | |
| Feng Xin | $100,000 | -- | |
| Feng Xin | $100,000 | -- | |
| Tsirigos Kiki | $68,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,339 | $224,533 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,339 | $213,400 | $82,200 | $131,200 |
| 2023 | $3,166 | $202,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,745 | $191,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,703 | $180,600 | $54,700 | $125,900 |
| 2020 | $2,703 | $169,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,757 | $158,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,874 | $147,300 | $54,700 | $92,600 |
| 2017 | $2,938 | $138,233 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $314 | $129,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $314 | $120,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $314 | $113,133 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map