1025 S Beechfield Ave Baltimore, MD 21229
Estimated Value: $255,640 - $342,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,224
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1025 S Beechfield Ave, Baltimore, MD 21229 and is currently estimated at $316,410, approximately $258 per square foot. 1025 S Beechfield Ave is a home located in Baltimore County with nearby schools including Catonsville Elementary School, Arbutus Middle School, and Catonsville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 1994
Sold by
Joyce Bernard W
Bought by
Moylan John R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,200
Interest Rate
8.65%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moylan John R | $96,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Moylan John R | $91,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,599 | $198,367 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,599 | $183,600 | $82,100 | $101,500 |
| 2023 | $1,250 | $171,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,351 | $159,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,209 | $146,700 | $54,600 | $92,100 |
| 2020 | $2,209 | $145,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,206 | $144,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,114 | $143,500 | $54,600 | $88,900 |
| 2017 | $1,972 | $136,733 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,908 | $129,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,908 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,908 | $123,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map