1020 S Rose St Turlock, CA 95380
Estimated Value: $254,000 - $379,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,031
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 S Rose St, Turlock, CA 95380 and is currently estimated at $330,606, approximately $320 per square foot. 1020 S Rose St is a home located in Stanislaus County with nearby schools including Julien Elementary School, Marvin A. Dutcher Middle School, and Turlock Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 18, 2001
Sold by
Witzel Sterling H
Bought by
Witzel Gerald A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Witzel Gerald A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $924 | $92,780 | $31,067 | $61,713 |
| 2024 | $905 | $90,961 | $30,458 | $60,503 |
| 2023 | $903 | $89,178 | $29,861 | $59,317 |
| 2022 | $890 | $87,430 | $29,276 | $58,154 |
| 2021 | $875 | $85,716 | $28,702 | $57,014 |
| 2020 | $868 | $84,838 | $28,408 | $56,430 |
| 2019 | $852 | $83,175 | $27,851 | $55,324 |
| 2018 | $850 | $81,545 | $27,305 | $54,240 |
| 2017 | $829 | $79,947 | $26,770 | $53,177 |
| 2016 | $773 | $78,381 | $26,246 | $52,135 |
| 2015 | $764 | $77,204 | $25,852 | $51,352 |
| 2014 | $755 | $75,693 | $25,346 | $50,347 |
Source: Public Records
Map