Seller's Agent in 2024
Matt Johnson
Leland Realty
(507) 213-0360
173 in this area
242 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $128,000
Discover all the opportunities with this three-bedroom house, ready for rehab. This property is perfect for investors or DIY enthusiasts looking to bring their vision to life. Cash or conventional offers only.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Nuan | $34,800 | -- | |
| Roe Jason A | $30,300 | Partners Title Llc | |
| Roe Jason Jason | $30,300 | -- | |
| Roe Jason | $30,300 | None Available | |
| Delotto Dawn Marie Margaret | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Roe Jason A | $29,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Roe Jason Jason | $30,300 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/12/2024 09/12/24 | Sold | $34,800 | -12.8% | $30 / Sq Ft |
| 08/12/2024 08/12/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 08/09/2024 08/09/24 | For Sale | $39,900 | -- | $34 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $950 | $52,100 | $18,500 | $33,600 |
| 2024 | $1,168 | $87,700 | $13,200 | $74,500 |
| 2023 | $2,220 | $77,100 | $13,200 | $63,900 |
| 2022 | $1,196 | $78,100 | $13,200 | $64,900 |
| 2021 | $1,074 | $68,800 | $13,200 | $55,600 |
| 2020 | $1,036 | $52,800 | $9,300 | $43,500 |
| 2019 | $946 | $45,500 | $7,900 | $37,600 |
| 2018 | $934 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $800 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $774 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $524 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $810 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Matt Johnson
Leland Realty
(507) 213-0360
173 in this area
242 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2024
Heather Allen
Leland Realty
(507) 318-0453
173 in this area
247 Total Sales
Source: NorthstarMLS
MLS Number: 6583119
APN: 34.036.0180
Ask me questions while you tour the home.