1020 W Arbutus St Compton, CA 90220
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $603,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
835
Sq Ft
$660/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 W Arbutus St, Compton, CA 90220 and is currently estimated at $551,298, approximately $660 per square foot. 1020 W Arbutus St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Tibby Elementary School, Enterprise Middle School, and Compton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2001
Sold by
Diaz German A and Parada Maria O
Bought by
Diaz German A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$123,068
Outstanding Balance
$47,570
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$503,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2001
Sold by
Clark Sonae M and Estate Of Walker Thomas Jr
Bought by
Diaz Germano A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,068
Outstanding Balance
$47,570
Interest Rate
6.87%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$503,728
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2000
Sold by
Henry Betty Jean and Thomas Walker
Bought by
Thomas Walker
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Diaz German A | -- | United Title Company | |
| Diaz Germano A | $125,000 | United Title Company | |
| Thomas Walker | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Diaz Germano A | $123,068 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,824 | $184,633 | $107,237 | $77,396 |
| 2024 | $3,824 | $181,014 | $105,135 | $75,879 |
| 2023 | $3,769 | $177,466 | $103,074 | $74,392 |
| 2022 | $3,253 | $173,987 | $101,053 | $72,934 |
| 2021 | $3,282 | $170,576 | $99,072 | $71,504 |
| 2019 | $3,191 | $165,519 | $96,135 | $69,384 |
| 2018 | $3,095 | $162,274 | $94,250 | $68,024 |
| 2016 | $2,950 | $155,975 | $90,591 | $65,384 |
| 2015 | $2,826 | $153,633 | $89,231 | $64,402 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $150,625 | $87,484 | $63,141 |
Source: Public Records
Map