1020 Willard St Napoleon, OH 43545
Estimated Value: $265,000 - $339,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,936
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1020 Willard St, Napoleon, OH 43545 and is currently estimated at $305,722, approximately $157 per square foot. 1020 Willard St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Napoleon Elementary School and Napoleon Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 2, 2019
Sold by
Schuette Gregory L and Schuette Marsha J
Bought by
Haas Ervin and Haas Erma
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Haas Ervin | $230,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,065 | $98,180 | $23,930 | $74,250 |
| 2024 | $4,065 | $98,180 | $23,930 | $74,250 |
| 2023 | $4,067 | $98,180 | $23,930 | $74,250 |
| 2022 | $4,204 | $187,900 | $39,520 | $148,380 |
| 2021 | $4,203 | $93,950 | $19,760 | $74,190 |
| 2020 | $4,423 | $93,950 | $19,760 | $74,190 |
| 2019 | $3,733 | $85,610 | $17,910 | $67,700 |
| 2018 | $3,641 | $85,610 | $17,910 | $67,700 |
| 2017 | $3,504 | $85,610 | $17,910 | $67,700 |
| 2016 | $3,025 | $73,160 | $17,910 | $55,250 |
| 2015 | $2,971 | $73,160 | $17,910 | $55,250 |
| 2014 | $3,628 | $73,160 | $17,910 | $55,250 |
| 2013 | $3,628 | $82,160 | $17,910 | $64,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map