10200 Griffith St San Jose, CA 95127
Mount Pleasant NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $911,863 - $1,117,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,154
Sq Ft
$869/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10200 Griffith St, San Jose, CA 95127 and is currently estimated at $1,003,216, approximately $869 per square foot. 10200 Griffith St is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Mt. Pleasant High School, Voices College-Bound Language Academy at Mt. Pleasant, and Rocketship Academy Brilliant Minds.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 4, 2009
Sold by
Grant Kianga
Bought by
Davis Alice Evans
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2009
Sold by
Tabor Cassandra
Bought by
Davis Alice Evans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2009
Sold by
Love Gloria
Bought by
Davis Alice Evans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 10, 2009
Sold by
Chapman Cleve
Bought by
Davis Alice Evans
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2009
Sold by
Gillies Leola
Bought by
Davis Alice Evans
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Alice Evans | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Alice Evans | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Alice Evans | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Alice Evans | -- | None Available | |
| Davis Alice Evans | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,339 | $220,810 | $136,199 | $84,611 |
| 2024 | $4,339 | $216,481 | $133,529 | $82,952 |
| 2023 | $4,171 | $212,237 | $130,911 | $81,326 |
| 2022 | $4,134 | $208,077 | $128,345 | $79,732 |
| 2021 | $4,086 | $203,998 | $125,829 | $78,169 |
| 2020 | $3,905 | $201,907 | $124,539 | $77,368 |
| 2019 | $3,793 | $197,949 | $122,098 | $75,851 |
| 2018 | $3,688 | $194,068 | $119,704 | $74,364 |
| 2017 | $3,632 | $190,263 | $117,357 | $72,906 |
| 2016 | $3,507 | $186,533 | $115,056 | $71,477 |
| 2015 | $3,492 | $183,732 | $113,328 | $70,404 |
| 2014 | $3,046 | $180,134 | $111,109 | $69,025 |
Source: Public Records
Map