10200 M 72 E Williamsburg, MI 49690
Estimated Value: $455,279 - $661,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,456
Sq Ft
$364/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10200 M 72 E, Williamsburg, MI 49690 and is currently estimated at $530,093, approximately $364 per square foot. 10200 M 72 E is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Elk Rapids High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 20, 1997
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,401 | $253,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,662 | $201,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $134,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,132 | $157,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,076 | $134,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,921 | $135,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,038 | $127,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,000 | $118,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $113,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $101,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $91,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $77,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map