10418 Watson Rd Williamsburg, MI 49690
Estimated Value: $308,559 - $612,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,218
Sq Ft
$351/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10418 Watson Rd, Williamsburg, MI 49690 and is currently estimated at $427,853, approximately $351 per square foot. 10418 Watson Rd is a home located in Grand Traverse County with nearby schools including Elk Rapids High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,901 | $135,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,813 | $110,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,501 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $967 | $84,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $942 | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $871 | $73,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $924 | $69,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $907 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $63,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $58,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $49,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map