10203 Coconut Rd Estero, FL 34135
The Brooks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $863,000 - $1,075,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,208
Sq Ft
$301/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10203 Coconut Rd, Estero, FL 34135 and is currently estimated at $966,663, approximately $301 per square foot. 10203 Coconut Rd is a home with nearby schools including Spring Creek Elementary School, Pinewoods Elementary School, and Bonita Springs Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2020
Sold by
Bagwell Lots Ann
Bought by
Bagwell Lois Ann and Bagwell David Archibaldd
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2015
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Florida Inc
Bought by
Bagwell Lois Ann
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bagwell Lois Ann | -- | Attorney | |
| Bagwell Lois Ann | $607,420 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,065 | $477,834 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,690 | $464,367 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $5,690 | $450,842 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $5,676 | $437,711 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,649 | $447,021 | $87,045 | $359,976 |
| 2020 | $5,710 | $419,095 | $85,400 | $333,695 |
| 2019 | $5,672 | $414,122 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,670 | $406,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,686 | $398,041 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,672 | $461,119 | $60,500 | $400,619 |
| 2015 | $851 | $59,500 | $59,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map