10209 Darling St Raleigh, NC 27613
Northwest Raleigh NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $678,588 - $747,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
2,900
Sq Ft
$241/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 10209 Darling St, Raleigh, NC 27613 and is currently estimated at $698,647, approximately $240 per square foot. 10209 Darling St is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Sycamore Creek Elementary School, Pine Hollow Middle School, and Leesville Road High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2018
Sold by
Decoursey James B and Decoursey Mary O
Bought by
Lindsay Aaron C and Lindsay Elizabeth S
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Outstanding Balance
$302,855
Interest Rate
4.46%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$395,792
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2014
Sold by
Butts James C and Butts Maria H
Bought by
Decoursey James B and Decoursey Mary O
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$306,000
Interest Rate
4.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2006
Sold by
Weekley Homes Lp
Bought by
Butts James C and Butts Maria H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$207,600
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lindsay Aaron C | $440,000 | None Available | |
| Decoursey James B | $382,500 | None Available | |
| Butts James C | $329,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lindsay Aaron C | $352,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Decoursey James B | $306,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Butts James C | $207,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,661 | $646,832 | $145,000 | $501,832 |
| 2024 | $5,638 | $646,832 | $145,000 | $501,832 |
| 2023 | $4,809 | $439,372 | $80,000 | $359,372 |
| 2022 | $4,469 | $439,372 | $80,000 | $359,372 |
| 2021 | $4,295 | $439,372 | $80,000 | $359,372 |
| 2020 | $4,217 | $439,372 | $80,000 | $359,372 |
| 2019 | $4,554 | $391,201 | $90,000 | $301,201 |
| 2018 | $4,294 | $391,201 | $90,000 | $301,201 |
| 2017 | $4,090 | $391,201 | $90,000 | $301,201 |
| 2016 | $4,006 | $391,201 | $90,000 | $301,201 |
| 2015 | $3,982 | $382,629 | $84,000 | $298,629 |
| 2014 | -- | $382,629 | $84,000 | $298,629 |
Source: Public Records
Map