1021 C St Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $253,000 - $441,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,946
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 C St, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $334,311, approximately $171 per square foot. 1021 C St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, General Grant Middle School, and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 20, 2003
Sold by
Beneficial California Inc
Bought by
Rangel Raymond and Rangel Diana
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,920
Outstanding Balance
$34,075
Interest Rate
6.24%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$300,236
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2003
Sold by
Bottoms Jerry L and Bottoms Sandra A
Bought by
Beneficial California Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rangel Raymond | $95,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Beneficial California Inc | $75,200 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rangel Raymond | $75,920 | |
| Closed | Rangel Raymond | $18,980 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,515 | $137,428 | $43,440 | $93,988 |
| 2023 | $1,479 | $132,094 | $41,754 | $90,340 |
| 2022 | $1,484 | $129,505 | $40,936 | $88,569 |
| 2021 | $1,447 | $126,967 | $40,134 | $86,833 |
| 2020 | $1,463 | $125,666 | $39,723 | $85,943 |
| 2019 | $1,418 | $123,203 | $38,945 | $84,258 |
| 2018 | $1,417 | $120,788 | $38,182 | $82,606 |
| 2017 | $1,345 | $118,421 | $37,434 | $80,987 |
| 2016 | $1,215 | $103,656 | $32,589 | $71,067 |
| 2015 | $1,168 | $102,100 | $32,100 | $70,000 |
| 2014 | $1,135 | $97,300 | $30,600 | $66,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map