1039 C St Reedley, CA 93654
Estimated Value: $264,943 - $330,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,572
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1039 C St, Reedley, CA 93654 and is currently estimated at $308,736, approximately $196 per square foot. 1039 C St is a home located in Fresno County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, General Grant Middle School, and Reedley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2025
Sold by
Tapia Robert and Tapia Helen R
Bought by
Tapia Robert and Tapia Helen R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 1995
Sold by
Tapia Antonia P
Bought by
Tapia Robert and Tapia Helen R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$43,260
Interest Rate
8.77%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tapia Robert | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Tapia Robert | -- | North American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Tapia Robert | $43,260 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,068 | $98,986 | $30,444 | $68,542 |
| 2023 | $1,063 | $95,145 | $29,263 | $65,882 |
| 2022 | $1,049 | $93,281 | $28,690 | $64,591 |
| 2021 | $1,019 | $91,453 | $28,128 | $63,325 |
| 2020 | $1,033 | $90,516 | $27,840 | $62,676 |
| 2019 | $997 | $88,743 | $27,295 | $61,448 |
| 2018 | $1,000 | $87,004 | $26,760 | $60,244 |
| 2017 | $945 | $85,299 | $26,236 | $59,063 |
| 2016 | $966 | $83,627 | $25,722 | $57,905 |
| 2015 | $926 | $82,372 | $25,336 | $57,036 |
| 2014 | $929 | $80,759 | $24,840 | $55,919 |
Source: Public Records
Map