1021 Clark St Madera, CA 93638
North Madera NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,000 - $249,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
826
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Clark St, Madera, CA 93638 and is currently estimated at $237,823, approximately $287 per square foot. 1021 Clark St is a home located in Madera County with nearby schools including James Monroe Elementary School, Jack G. Desmond Middle School, and Madera South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Galindo Juventino F
Bought by
Galindo Juventino F and Galindo Maria
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Galindo Juventino F and Galindo Maria
Bought by
Galindo Juventino F and Galindo Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,000
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 12, 2016
Sold by
Rodriguez Jesus Garcia
Bought by
Galindo Juventino Fernando and Galindo Maria
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2004
Sold by
Gil Guadalupe Garcia
Bought by
Rodriguez Jesus Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2004
Sold by
Barrick Keith and Barrick Robin
Bought by
Rodriguez Jesus Garcia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
5.56%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2000
Sold by
Barrick Keith and Barrick Robin
Bought by
Barrick Keith and Barrick Robin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Galindo Juventino F | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Galindo Juventino F | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Galindo Juventino Fernando | -- | None Available | |
| Rodriguez Jesus Garcia | -- | First American Title | |
| Rodriguez Jesus Garcia | $105,000 | First American Title | |
| Barrick Keith | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Galindo Juventino F | $76,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rodriguez Jesus Garcia | $84,000 | |
| Closed | Rodriguez Jesus Garcia | $21,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,050 | $91,144 | $35,511 | $55,633 |
| 2023 | $1,050 | $87,607 | $34,133 | $53,474 |
| 2022 | $981 | $85,890 | $33,464 | $52,426 |
| 2021 | $963 | $84,207 | $32,808 | $51,399 |
| 2020 | $981 | $83,344 | $32,472 | $50,872 |
| 2019 | $973 | $81,711 | $31,836 | $49,875 |
| 2018 | $819 | $80,110 | $31,212 | $48,898 |
| 2016 | $997 | $88,850 | $32,859 | $55,991 |
| 2015 | $1,009 | $88,850 | $32,859 | $55,991 |
| 2014 | $961 | $88,850 | $32,859 | $55,991 |
Source: Public Records
Map