$765,000
SOLD MAR 27, 2026
3 Beds
2 Baths
1,106 Sq Ft
5,901 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 27, 2026

$692 Per Sq Ft

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Updated Kitchen
  • No HOA
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Quartz Countertops
  • Neighborhood Views
  • Eat-In Kitchen

About This Home

As of March 2026

This single-story residence offers 3 bedrooms and 2 updated bathrooms on a 5,901 sq ft lot. Interior highlights include new interior paint, recessed lighting throughout, and continuous hard-surface flooring. The living room features a fireplace and opens directly to the backyard through a sliding glass door, creating a clear indoor-outdoor connection. The remodeled kitchen includes quartz countertops, a large center island with storage, shaker-style cabinetry, recessed lighting, and an open layout to the main living area. Both bathrooms have been updated with quartz vanities; one includes a walk-in shower with tiled walls and pebble-style flooring. Additional features include central air conditioning, a new roof, and an attached 2-car garage. The backyard offers a covered concrete patio, grass yard area, and a detached storage shed. Convenient access to nearby parks, local shopping, dining, and major surface streets connecting to surrounding San Gabriel Valley communities.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Marty Rodriguez

CENTURY 21 MASTERS Brokerage Email: MARTY@MARTYRODRIGUEZTEAM.COM License #00632854 Listed on: 02/12/2026

CENTURY 21 MASTERS

Last Buyer's Agent

Nayeli Deras

Keller Williams SELA License #02174061

Keller Williams SELA

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1955 | Remodeled

Lot Details

  • 5,901 Sq Ft Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Back and Front Yard

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Parking Available
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Turnkey
  • Composition Roof
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • 1,106 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Remodeled Bathroom
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 40
  • Tax Tract Number 16435
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8629012008

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1955 | Remodeled

Lot Details

5,901 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Structure Type: House
  • Assessments: Yes
  • Property Attached: No
  • Security: Carbon Monoxide Detector(s), Smoke Detector(s)
  • View: Yes
  • Property Condition: Turnkey, Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Parcel Number: 8629012008
  • Year Built: 1955
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Living Area: 1106.00 Square Feet
  • Interior Amenities: Quartz Counters, Recessed Lighting
  • Stories: 1
  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Appliances: Yes
  • Three Quarter Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Door Features: Panel Doors
  • Eating Area: Area
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Levels: One
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Price Per Square Foot: 691.68
  • Room Type: Kitchen, Living Room
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows
  • Bathroom Features: Quartz Counters, Walk-In Shower, Remodeled
  • Room Kitchen Features: Quartz Counters, Remodeled Kitchen

• Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage, Driveway
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2.00

• Land Lease: No
  • Lot Features: Level with Street, Front Yard, Back Yard
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 5901.00
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.1355

Multi Family

  • Lease Considered: No
  • Lot Size Area: 5901.0000 Square Feet
  • Number Of Units Total: 1

Tax Info

  • Tax Lot: 40
  • Tax Tract Number: 16435

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 12, 2026
Closed on
Mar 18, 2026
Sold by
Aceves and Aceves Linda
Bought by
Ramos Michael
Seller's Agent
Marty Rodriguez
CENTURY 21 MASTERS
Buyer's Agent
Nayeli Deras
Keller Williams SELA
List Price
$765,000
Sold Price
$765,000
Views
45

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-19.31%
Original Mortgage
$565,000
Outstanding Balance
$564,447
Interest Rate
6.09%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,536

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 11, 2025
Closed on
Aug 4, 2025
Sold by
Mondragon Family Trust and Marchese Malissa Mondragon
Bought by
Aceves William and Aceves Linda
Seller's Agent
STEVE SALAZAR
CENTURY 21 EXPERIENCE
Buyer's Agent
Robert Serbin
Re/Max Dynasty
List Price
$499,999
Sold Price
$575,000
Premium/Discount to List
$75,001
15%
Views
171

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
58.49%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 5, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Grant Deed $765,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Grant Deed $575,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $565,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/27/2026 03/27/26 Sold $765,000 0.0% $692 / Sq Ft
02/12/2026 02/12/26 For Sale $765,000 +33.0% $692 / Sq Ft
08/14/2025 08/14/25 Sold $575,000 +15.0% $520 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/31/2025 07/31/25 Pending -- -- --
07/28/2025 07/28/25 For Sale $499,999 -13.0% $452 / Sq Ft
07/18/2025 07/18/25 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2025 07/16/25 Off Market $575,000 -- --
07/16/2025 07/16/25 For Sale $499,999 -13.0% $452 / Sq Ft
07/15/2025 07/15/25 Off Market $575,000 -- --
07/15/2025 07/15/25 For Sale $499,999 -13.0% $452 / Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Off Market $575,000 -- --
07/11/2025 07/11/25 For Sale $499,999 -- $452 / Sq Ft
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,083 $63,434 $27,428 $36,006
2024 $1,083 $62,191 $26,891 $35,300
2023 $1,056 $60,972 $26,364 $34,608
2022 $1,039 $59,778 $25,848 $33,930
2021 $1,009 $58,607 $25,342 $33,265
2019 $978 $56,871 $24,592 $32,279
2018 $904 $55,757 $24,110 $31,647
2016 $852 $53,594 $23,175 $30,419
2015 $838 $52,790 $22,827 $29,963
2014 $807 $51,757 $22,380 $29,377

MLS Number: CV26030908

California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)

APN: 8629-012-008

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.