1021 E Stroop Rd Dayton, OH 45429
Estimated Value: $191,571 - $228,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,214
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 E Stroop Rd, Dayton, OH 45429 and is currently estimated at $212,643, approximately $175 per square foot. 1021 E Stroop Rd is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Oakview Elementary School, Van Buren Middle School, and Kettering Fairmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2019
Sold by
Italian Greek Investments Llc
Bought by
1021 E Stroop Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 2, 2014
Sold by
Dearth Vicki and Citimortgage Inc
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 1021 E Stroop Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $68,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $45,880 | $14,350 | $31,530 |
| 2024 | $2,924 | $45,880 | $14,350 | $31,530 |
| 2023 | $2,924 | $45,880 | $14,350 | $31,530 |
| 2022 | $2,682 | $33,250 | $10,400 | $22,850 |
| 2021 | $2,486 | $33,250 | $10,400 | $22,850 |
| 2020 | $2,493 | $33,250 | $10,400 | $22,850 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $33,250 | $10,400 | $22,850 |
| 2018 | $2,830 | $33,250 | $10,400 | $22,850 |
| 2017 | $3,236 | $41,280 | $10,400 | $30,880 |
| 2016 | $3,050 | $36,530 | $10,400 | $26,130 |
| 2015 | $2,957 | $36,530 | $10,400 | $26,130 |
| 2014 | $2,957 | $36,530 | $10,400 | $26,130 |
| 2012 | -- | $34,780 | $10,420 | $24,360 |
Source: Public Records
Map