1021 Montecito Dr San Gabriel, CA 91776
Estimated Value: $948,000 - $1,070,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,431
Sq Ft
$709/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Montecito Dr, San Gabriel, CA 91776 and is currently estimated at $1,014,458, approximately $708 per square foot. 1021 Montecito Dr is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Jefferson Middle School, and Gabrielino High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2023
Sold by
Nimnualrat Somboon and Nimnualrat Sompit
Bought by
Nimnualrat Cumta Family Trust and Nimnualrat
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nimnualrat Cumta Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,748 | $257,353 | $147,973 | $109,380 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $252,308 | $145,072 | $107,236 |
| 2023 | $3,682 | $247,362 | $142,228 | $105,134 |
| 2022 | $3,537 | $242,513 | $139,440 | $103,073 |
| 2021 | $3,503 | $237,758 | $136,706 | $101,052 |
| 2019 | $3,357 | $230,707 | $132,652 | $98,055 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $226,184 | $130,051 | $96,133 |
| 2016 | $3,111 | $217,402 | $125,001 | $92,401 |
| 2015 | $3,067 | $214,138 | $123,124 | $91,014 |
| 2014 | $3,044 | $209,945 | $120,713 | $89,232 |
Source: Public Records
Map