1021 Orange Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $1,038,918 - $1,290,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,726
Sq Ft
$671/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1021 Orange Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,157,980, approximately $670 per square foot. 1021 Orange Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Sold by
Flint Elmer G and Flint Lenora Jean
Bought by
Flint Elmer G
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Flint Elmer G | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,893 | $185,952 | $60,895 | $125,057 |
| 2024 | $2,893 | $182,306 | $59,701 | $122,605 |
| 2023 | $2,831 | $178,732 | $58,531 | $120,201 |
| 2022 | $2,754 | $175,229 | $57,384 | $117,845 |
| 2021 | $2,694 | $171,794 | $56,259 | $115,535 |
| 2019 | $2,580 | $166,701 | $54,592 | $112,109 |
| 2018 | $2,438 | $163,433 | $53,522 | $109,911 |
| 2016 | $2,331 | $157,089 | $51,445 | $105,644 |
| 2015 | $2,282 | $154,731 | $50,673 | $104,058 |
| 2014 | $2,266 | $151,701 | $49,681 | $102,020 |
Source: Public Records
Map