1024 Orange Ave Monrovia, CA 91016
Estimated Value: $990,136 - $1,286,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,710
Sq Ft
$679/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 1024 Orange Ave, Monrovia, CA 91016 and is currently estimated at $1,161,534, approximately $679 per square foot. 1024 Orange Ave is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Bradoaks Elementary Science Academy, Clifton Middle School, and Monrovia High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1997
Sold by
Lo Sasso James
Bought by
Arias Michael and Arias Elsa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$214,600
Outstanding Balance
$33,874
Interest Rate
7.25%
Estimated Equity
$1,127,660
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arias Michael | $245,000 | Guardian Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arias Michael | $214,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,447 | $391,178 | $222,735 | $168,443 |
| 2024 | $5,447 | $383,509 | $218,368 | $165,141 |
| 2023 | $5,323 | $375,990 | $214,087 | $161,903 |
| 2022 | $5,171 | $368,619 | $209,890 | $158,729 |
| 2021 | $5,064 | $361,392 | $205,775 | $155,617 |
| 2019 | $4,830 | $350,675 | $199,673 | $151,002 |
| 2018 | $4,671 | $343,800 | $195,758 | $148,042 |
| 2016 | $4,482 | $330,452 | $188,157 | $142,295 |
| 2015 | $4,384 | $325,489 | $185,331 | $140,158 |
| 2014 | $4,342 | $319,114 | $181,701 | $137,413 |
Source: Public Records
Map